The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Ernest Seymour ALDEBERT
Male 1910 - 1951


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Ernest Seymour ALDEBERT 
 B: 1910 
 P:  Isle of Man 
 D: 19 Jul 1951 
 P:  Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland 
 2. Ernest Seymour Frederick Aldebert 
 B: 7 Oct 1873 
 P:  17 Royal Avenue, Chelsea, Middlesex, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 May 1937 
 P:  Leith, Midlothian, Scotland 
 4. Thomas Aldebert 
 B: 1851 
 P:  London, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 8. Isaac Aldebert 
 B: 5 Feb 1812 
 P:  Shoreditch, Middlesex, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1892 
 P:  Fulham, Middlesex, England 
 16.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 32.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 33.  
   
   
   
   
 17.  
   
   
   
   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9. Sarah Elizabeth Mann 
 B: 1817 
 P:  London, England 
 D: 1893 
 P:  Fulham, Middlesex, England 
 18.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 36.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 37.  
   
   
   
   
 19.  
   
   
   
   
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 39.  
   
   
   
   
 5. Emily Briskham 
 B: 2 Apr 1851 
 P:  4 St Marks Road, Brompton, Middlesex, England 
 D: 16 Jun 1898 
 P:  16 Santos Road, Wandsworth, Surrey, England 
 10. Benjamin Briskham 
 B: 1827 
 P:  Eastrington, Yorkshire, England 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Nov 1871 
 P:  Chelsea, Middlesex, England 
 20.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 40.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 41.  
   
   
   
   
 21.  
   
   
   
   
 42.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 43.  
   
   
   
   
 11. Caroline Roberts 
 B: 1830 
 P:  Hereford, Herefordshire, England 
 D: 1874 
 P:  Chelsea, Middlesex, England 
 22.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 44.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 45.  
   
   
   
   
 23.  
   
   
   
   
 46.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 47.  
   
   
   
   
 3. Elizabeth WILLIAMSON 
 B: 24 Apr 1875 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 D: 19 Oct 1939 
 P:  Old Monkland, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 6. William WILLIAMSON 
 B: 5 Jun 1841 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 12. Laurence Williamson 
 B: 1804 
 P:  Shirva, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 26 Mar 1874 
 P:  Shirva, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 24. Jerome Williamson 
 B: Abt 1785 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 48. John Williamson 
 B: Abt 1759 
 P:  Shirva, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 49. Jean Wilson  =>
 B: Abt 1758 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 25. Jane Irvine 
 B: 1784 
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 50. George Irvine 
 B: Abt 1760 
 P:  Gaila, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 51. Barbara Eunson 
 B: Abt 1760 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 13. Catherine RIDLAND 
 B: Jun 1803 
 P:  Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 28 Dec 1882 
 P:  Shirva, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 26. John RIDLAND 
 B: 26 Aug 1771 
 P:  Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1851 
 P:   
 52. Robert RIDLAND 
 B: Bef 1734 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 53. Jean McKINLAY 
 B: Bef 1736 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Elspeth McPHERSON 
 B: 21 Jun 1772 
 P:  Brake, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 54. James McPHERSON 
 B: Bef 1741 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 55. Catherine LESLIE 
 B: Bef 1741 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 7. Andrina Stout 
 B: 15 Jun 1843 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 D: 1921 
 P:  Edinburgh Canongate, Midlothian, Scotland 
 14. Andrew Stout 
 B: 11 Oct 1816 
 P:  Schoolton, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 11 Nov 1890 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 28. Magnus Stout 
 B: c1787 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1861 
 P:   
 56. Laurence Stout  =>
 B: c1760 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1810 
 P:   
 57. Marjory Williamson 
 B: c1760 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 29. Mary Brown 
 B: 29 Jun 1788 
 P:   
 D: 2 Nov 1863 
 P:  Setter, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 58. James Brown  =>
 B: Abt 1750 
 P:  Leogh, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1810 
 P:   
 59. Margaret Wilson  =>
 B: Abt 1755 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 15. Elizabeth Eunson 
 B: 11 Apr 1817 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 D: 25 May 1899 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 30. Thomas Eunson 
 B: Abt 1777 
 P:  Busta, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 60. Alexander Eunson  =>
 B: Abt 1750 
 P:  Busta, Fair Isle, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1810 
 P:   
 61. Agnes Irvine 
 B: Abt 1750 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 31. Margaret Arcus 
 B: c1780 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 62.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 63.  
   
   
   
   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2021
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2021: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100