The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Magnus Balnet Edwardson
Male 1903 - 1931


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Magnus Balnet Edwardson 
 B: 23 May 1903 
 P:  9 Union Street, Lerwick, Shetland 
 D: 12 Dec 1931 
 P:  Norway 
 2. Magnus John Edwardson 
 B: 1884 
 P:  Watquoy, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Otago, New Zealand 
 4. Magnus John Edwardson 
 B: 30 Nov 1855 
 P:  Budragarth, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1925 
 P:  3 Navy Lane, Lerwick, Shetland 
 8. John Edwardson 
 B: 10 Jul 1814 
 P:  Greatgavy, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 10 Mar 1891 
 P:  Budagarth, Unst, Shetland 
 16. Daniel Edwardson 
 B: Jun 1782 
 P:  Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 May 1861 
 P:  Greenfield, Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 32. Edward Donaldson 
 B: 1752 
 P:  North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 33. Bretta Jack  =>
 B: Bef 1760 
 P:  Vatster, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 17 Apr 1834 
 P:  Bighton, Westing, Unst, Shetland 
 17. Elizabeth Jack 
 B: 1781 
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9. Catherine Smith 
 B: 1 Jul 1818 
 P:  Stove, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1890 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 18. Thomas Smith 
 B: 28 Apr 1784 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 36. Magnus Smith 
 B: Bef 1754 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 37. Katherine Magnusdaughter 
 B: Bef 1754 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 19. Margaret Johnson 
 B: 1790 
 P:   
 D: Aft 1851 
 P:   
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 39.  
   
   
   
   
 5. Christina Isbister Ramsay 
 B: 14 Feb 1856 
 P:  Crosbister, Unst, Shetland 
 D: Aft 1891 
 P:   
 10. Edward Ramsay 
 B: 1819 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1 Jan 1892 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 20. Nicol Ramsay 
 B: 1784 
 P:  Humron, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 12 May 1860 
 P:  Underhoull, Westing, Unst, Shetland 
 40. Thomas Ramsay 
 B: Bef 1767 
 P:  Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 41. Elizabeth Thomason 
 B: 1753 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 21. Christian Sinclair 
 B: 1791 
 P:  Humron, Unst, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 42. Edward Sinclair  =>
 B: Bef 1766 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 43. Janet Isbister  =>
 B: Bef 1766 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 11. Ann Isbister 
 B: 1823 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 16 Mar 1903 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 22. Christopher Stickle Isbister 
 B: Apr 1794 
 P:  Crosbister, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 20 Sep 1855 
 P:  Crosbister, Unst, Shetland 
 44. Laurence Isbister  =>
 B: 1768 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1841 
 P:   
 45. Elizabeth Stickle  =>
 B: 1764 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 23. Catherine May Williamson 
 B: 1795 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 4 Jan 1874 
 P:  Newgord, Unst, Shetland 
 46. William Laurenson 
 B: 1766 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 26 Mar 1853 
 P:  Slaton, Unst, Shetland 
 47. Mary Stickle  =>
 B: 1777 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 11 Apr 1853 
 P:  Slaton, Unst, Shetland 
 3. Thomasina Harper 
 B: 3 Sep 1880 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 6.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 12.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 24.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 48.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 49.  
   
   
   
   
 25.  
   
   
   
   
 50.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 51.  
   
   
   
   
 13.  
   
   
   
   
 26.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 52.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 53.  
   
   
   
   
 27.  
   
   
   
   
 54.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 55.  
   
   
   
   
 7. Margaret Barbara Harper 
 B: 1849 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1922 
 P:  South Setter, Unst, Shetland 
 14. John Harper 
 B: 1818 
 P:  Cliff, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1 May 1882 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 
 28. William Harper 
 B: 1775 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Sep 1858 
 P:  Setter of Cliff, Unst, Shetland 
 56. John Harper 
 B: Bef 1759 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 57. Margaret Edwardson 
 B: Bef 1759 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 29. Jean Georgeson 
 B: 1770 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 17 Jan 1859 
 P:  Setter of Cliff, Unst, Shetland 
 58. George Georgeson 
 B: Bef 1750 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 59. Elizabeth Henderson 
 B: Bef 1751 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 15. Sunniva Harrison 
 B: 20 May 1820 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 27 Dec 1907 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 
 30. Thomas Harrison 
 B: 1790 
 P:  Skea, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1879 
 P:  South Setter, Unst, Shetland 
 60. Henry Harrison 
 B: 1765 
 P:  Skea, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 61. Sunniva Sutherland 
 B: Bef 1770 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 31. Janet Walterson 
 B: 1789 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 8 Oct 1881 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 
 62. Walter Isaacson  =>
 B: Bef 1759 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 63. Margaret Sutherland 
 B: Bef 1760 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2022
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2022: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100